Saturday, June 17, 2017

not the start to the weekend i was hoping for...

i just had got done eating a banana. i was sitting at the computer and then i had one of those oh shit moments. my stomach started rumbling and then it was a mad dash. this is exactly how i wanted to start a Saturday where it's supposed to be 94 degrees and humid as fuck. god ripping his fist through my asshole to the point where i'm sitting on the toilet wondering if i'll ever get to come off the cross. and when the first wipe is more blood than shit, you can just imagine how the rest of my damn day is going to be.

i slept like shit last night. i woke up at 5 in the morning and had a poem right on the tip of my tongue. but i never could work out an ending, so i just said fuck it and tried to get some more sleep. i might have got 5 hours total. my sister, no matter what the circumstance is, gets 7 or more every fucking night. i think one of these mornings when she's here and i'm trying to be quiet while taking my blood sugar in the kitchen... i'm just going to poke myself hard enough that i scream. see if that wakes her up.

this road trip for the New York Yankees has turned into the road trip from hell. they dug themselves out of a hole last night, thanks to Aaron Judge and even took the lead. but, just like the last few days, the bullpen pissed away the lead and the Yankees lost again to a shitty Oakland team 7-6. hopefully they will end this damn losing streak this afternoon.

the 3 episodes of NJPW were excellent last night.

VICE was very interesting last night. i love that Russia thinks climate change is bullshit and is making sure they rape the planet until there is nothing left. no wonder Trump think climate change is a hoax.

Real Time with Bill Maher was very good last night.

enjoy some music:

and now some of this and that:

on the DVR tonight will be T.J. Miller: Meticulously Ridiculous and ROH.

i will probably watch a little of the Confederations Cup today, but not much of it.

mom is in her paranoid space once again, trying to clean the house before the house cleaners come. if anyone ever wonders why the fuck i'm crazy, right there is exhibit fucking A.

i think my sister is taking care of dinner tonight. sadly, that means nearly every dish and utensil in the house will need to be washed afterwards. joy.

that's all for me kids. i hope everyone has a great Saturday. call if you need bail money.

be well. be creative. be cool. be quick to send me CASH, panties, hate mail, love letters, broken promises and dirty pennies from heaven.

peace and chicken grease...


Bran Van 3000 - Drinking in LA
Bob Dylan - Meet Me In The Morning
Beach Slang - All Fuzzed Out
Beastie Boys - So What'cha Want

"If I'm gonna tell a real story, I'm gonna start with my name." - Kendrick Lamar

and your whatever the fuck i wanted you to see video of the day:

No comments:

Post a Comment